Online Boxing Storage

Buy Boxing Equipments and Accessories from Pro Boxing Gear and save 15% with free shipping.

Sep 26, 2011

Cricket World Cup Records: Best Bowling Figures in an Innings

Player
Over
Runs
Wkts
Econ
TeamOpp.Place
G McGrath
7.0
15
7
2.14
Ausv NamPotchefstroom
A Bichel
10.0
20
7
2.00
Ausv EngPort Elizabeth
W Davis
10.3
51
7
4.85
WIv AusLeeds
G Gilmour
12.0
14
6
1.16
Ausv EngLeeds
A Nehra
10.0
23
6
2.30
Indiav EngDurban
S Bond
10.0
23
6
2.30
NZv AusPort Elizabeth
C Vaas
9.1
25
6
2.72
SLv BanPietermaritzburg
K Roach
8.3
27
6
3.17
WIv NetDelhi
L Malinga
7.4
38
6
4.95
SLv KenyaColombo(RPS)
K MacLeay
11.5
39
6
3.29
Ausv IndiaNottingham

Sep 12, 2011

Cricket World Cup Records: Match Result summary

TeamSpanMWLTNRWin %
Australia1975-20117655191174.00
South Africa1992-20114730152065.95
England1975-20116639251160.76
West Indies1975-20116438250160.31
India1975-20116739261159.84
Pakistan1975-20116436260258.06
New Zealand1975-20117040290157.97
Sri Lanka1975-20116631321249.21
Bangladesh1999-2011268170132.00
Ireland2007-2011154101030.00
Zimbabwe1983-20115110371321.87
Kenya1996-2011296220121.42
UAE1996-19965140020.00
Canada1979-2011182160011.11
Netherlands1996-2011202180010.00
Bermuda2007-2007303000.00
East Africa1975-1975303000.00
Namibia2003-2003606000.00
Scotland1999-2007808000.00

Sep 5, 2011

Cricket World Cup Records: Highest Strike Rates in an Innings

PlayerRunsBalls4s6sSROpp.PlaceYear
JEC Franklin (NZ)31*823387.50v CanMumbai2011
JDP Oram (NZ)25913277.77v PakPallekele2011
Shoaib Akhtar (Pak)431653268.75v EngCape Town2003
GB Hogg (Aus)40*1533266.66v ScotBasseterre2007
JP Duminy (SA)401524266.66v NetMohali2011
Moin Khan (Pak)31*1223258.33v AusLeeds1999
BB McCullum (NZ)52*2115247.61v CanGros Islet2007
E Chigumbura (Zim)271104245.45v PakKingston2007
MV Boucher (SA)75*3194241.93v NetBasseterre2007
MV Boucher (SA)522325226.08v WISt George's2007