Online Boxing Storage

Buy Boxing Equipments and Accessories from Pro Boxing Gear and save 15% with free shipping.

Aug 19, 2011

Cricket World Cup Records: Highest Strike Rates

PlayerMRunsHSAvgSR100s50s
L Klusener (SA)1437257124.00121.1703
Kapil Dev (Ind)26669175*37.16115.1411
JM Davison (Can)1434011126.15110.3812
SR Watson (Aus)154359462.14109.0204
Moin Khan (Pak)202866328.60106.3101
V Sehwag (Ind)2284317538.31106.1723
AB de Villiers (SA)1572514651.78104.3133
W. Akram (Pak)384264319.36101.1800
AC Gilchrist (Aus)31108514936.1698.0118
B McCullum (NZ)2541410131.8494.0912
MV Boucher (SA)2538175*27.2194.0702
M Clarke (Aus)1866993*83.6293.5606
A Symonds (Aus)18515143*103.0093.2913
ML Hayden (Aus)2298715851.9492.9332
AL Logie (WI)1528265*25.6391.8502
T Dilshan (SL)2071714447.8091.1023
S Jayasuriya (SL)38116512034.2690.6636
Yuvraj Singh (Ind)2373811352.7190.3317
S Tendulkar (Ind)45227815256.9588.98615
SB Styris (NZ)2690914153.4788.5926

Minimum of 250 balls faced...

No comments:

Post a Comment